Turner, Thomas

Birth Name Turner, Thomas
Gender male
Age at Death 54 years

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1794   Thomas Turner  
Baptism 21/5/1794 Amersham, Buckinghamshire, England, United Kingdom Thomas Turner  
Event Note

Name: Thomas Turner
Gender: Male
Christening Date: 21 May 1794
Christening Place: Amersham, Buckingham, England
Father's Name: John Turner
Mother's Name: Phyllis
Indexing Project (Batch) Number: I04667-8
System Origin: England-EASy
GS Film number: 1999025

Citing this Record:
"England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:NJDL-WJK : 6 December 2014), Thomas Turner, 21 May 1794; citing Amersham, Buckingham, England, reference ; FHL microfilm 1,999,025.

Marriage 14/11/1819 Hanwell, Ealing, London, England, United Kingdom Thomas Turner Mary Watts  
Census 6/6/1841 Hillingdon, London, England, United Kingdom Thomas Turner 1a

Age: 45

Occupation: Labourer

Where Born: Middlesex

Death 1848   Thomas Turner  
Burial 11/7/1848 Hillingdon, London, England, United Kingdom Thomas Turner  

Parents

Relation to main person Name Birth date Death date Relation within this family (if not by birth)
Father Turner, John17541827
Mother Lee, Phyllis17551817
    Brother     Turner, James 1781
    Brother     Turner, Robert 1786
    Sister     Turner, Elizabeth 1788
    Brother     Turner, John 1789
    Brother     Turner, William 1790
         Turner, Thomas 1794 1848

Families

Family of Turner, Thomas and Watts, Mary

Married Wife Watts, Mary ( * 7/10/1795 + 1860 )
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Turner, Mary Ann18201829
Turner, William18231872
Turner, Sarah18241907
Turner, Henry18261874
Turner, Eliza18281850
Turner, Louisa18341846
Turner, Anne6/10/18371862

Source References

  1. UK Government: 1841 England and Wales Census
      • Date: 6/6/1841
      • Page: HO107/656/15/23